NYR
8-7-4
CHI
11-7-1
Mar 8, 2015
6:30 PM CT
NBC, NBCSN
Sunday, March 8, 2015
6:30 PM CT
NBC, NBCSN
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
20Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
15Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
13Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
7Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Chicago 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jonathan Toews
16Points
Jonathan
Toews
Center
Patrick Kane
16Points
Patrick
Kane
Right Wing
Chicago 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Jonathan Toews
7Goals
Jonathan
Toews
Center
Patrick Kane
7Goals
Patrick
Kane
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH17133127
NY ISLANDERS18126024
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY1989218
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS18611113
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE19125226
ST LOUIS19126125
CHICAGO19117123
WINNIPEG21108323
MINNESOTA18117022
DALLAS2079418
COLORADO2069517
  • NY RANGERS
  • CHICAGO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD15136825:32
8K. KleinD42318717:57
12L. StempniakR44443414:59
13K. HayesR23225412:23
15T. GlassL00-8121610:12
16D. BrassardC69-7361018:09
17J. MooreD02-2231216:12
18M. StaalD041242223:03
19J. FastR00-25211:34
20C. KreiderL463374015:07
21D. StepanC15117218:11
22D. BoyleD00012619:48
26M. St. LouisR78-438618:43
28D. MooreC05031614:54
36M. ZuccarelloR350371317:11
44M. HunwickD06319817:56
61R. NashL137270417:28
62C. HagelinL444351216:13
63A. DuclairL15415212:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist405445.910895:26
33C. Talbot119131.908266:37
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2D. KeithD47349825:45
4N. HjalmarssonD145191821:52
5D. RundbladD02311211:14
6A. ClendeningD1021010:41
7B. SeabrookD55-344621:48
11J. MorinR00028157:44
13D. CarcilloL2011947:56
16M. KrugerC232411213:22
19J. ToewsC79249620:34
20B. SaadL39-143416:34
23K. VersteegL566401114:45
27J. OduyaD11020820:28
28B. SmithR10126214:42
29B. BickellL24-1261011:35
32M. RozsivalD0139216:18
42J. NordstromC0004011:05
65A. ShawC33-4311916:57
81M. HossaR29158818:07
88P. KaneR79-258020:17
91B. RichardsC39448213:10
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Raanta8490.933177:22
50C. Crawford323349.926792:39