NYR
27-15-4
CHI
30-16-2
Mar 8, 2015
6:30 PM CT
NBC, NBCSN
Sunday, March 8, 2015
6:30 PM CT
NBC, NBCSN
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
43Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
36Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
28Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
14Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Chicago 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrick Kane
53Points
Patrick
Kane
Right Wing
Jonathan Toews
41Points
Jonathan
Toews
Center
Chicago 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Patrick Kane
23Goals
Patrick
Kane
Right Wing
Brandon Saad
15Goals
Brandon
Saad
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS483215165
PITTSBURGH482713862
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS462715458
PHILADELPHIA502122749
COLUMBUS472123345
NEW JERSEY481822844
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE473110668
ST LOUIS473013464
CHICAGO483016262
WINNIPEG502616860
DALLAS482219751
COLORADO4920181151
MINNESOTA482220650
  • NY RANGERS
  • CHICAGO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD294681023:24
8K. KleinD8915561718:07
10J. MillerC55-441212:49
12L. StempniakR688681213:25
13K. HayesR6102471411:59
15T. GlassL01-1220569:54
16D. BrassardC12232821817:45
17J. MooreD040401215:04
18M. StaalD279573221:52
19J. FastR34-128811:26
20C. KreiderL101410937915:21
21D. StepanC8241169618:19
22D. BoyleD45857820:28
26M. St. LouisR14223941417:57
27R. McDonaghD3129671623:02
28D. MooreC3105582014:15
36M. ZuccarelloR71610912917:06
44M. HunwickD089391016:39
61R. NashL2815161692017:38
62C. HagelinL1098982815:29
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist9681051.9212,200:40
33C. Talbot263284.926584:40
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2D. KeithD623131061225:51
4N. HjalmarssonD11012492821:57
5D. RundbladD371538611:54
7B. SeabrookD71801052122:18
10P. SharpL1016-71412717:30
13D. CarcilloL43338328:17
16M. KrugerC48-1772412:54
19J. ToewsC1427141122619:40
20B. SaadL151761141216:55
27J. OduyaD22-6512220:26
28B. SmithR54258213:56
29B. BickellL9122672812:09
32M. RozsivalD145371215:47
34T. ErixonD15-225615:08
42J. NordstromC02-324210:28
65A. ShawC96-8893215:22
81M. HossaR102431481218:11
86T. TeravainenC22020011:37
88P. KaneR23309148219:54
91B. RichardsC9197121814:34
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Raanta305325.938640:22
50C. Crawford805876.9191,834:31